Brothers

2013Beta Theta Pi Chapter Photo

Front (L to R): Youyang Gu, Martin York, Luke Verdi, Peter Haine
Back (L to R): Kyle Beeks, Dan Getty, Fernando Gonzalez, Marshall Craft, Jake Wachlin, Sebastien Mannai, John La, Erik Gest, Harihar Subramanyam, Victor Lopez, Andrew Montanez

 

Our brothers come from a variety of backgrounds, but are brought together by the same core values and principles. Below are the brothers of the Beta Upsilon (MIT) chapter of Beta Theta Pi. We hope to make this page more interesting in the future.

Luke Verdi – President
MIT Class of 2016
Chemical Engineering (Course 10)

Fernando Rivera Gonzalez
MIT Class of 2014
Mechanical Engineering (Course 2)

Youyang Gu
MIT Class of 2015
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (Course 6) and Mathematics (Course 18)

Sebastien Mannai
Aerospace Engineering (Course 16)

Martin York
MIT Class of 2016
Aerospace Engineering (Course 16)

Kyle Beeks
MIT Class of 2016
Nuclear Engineering (Course 22)

Jake Wachlin
MIT Class of 2016
Mechanical Engineering (Course 2)

Dan Getty
MIT Class of 2016
Aerospace Engineering (Course 16)

Peter Haine
MIT Class of 2016
Mathematics (Course 18)

Harihar Subramanyam
MIT Class of 2016
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (Course 6)

Mike McGraw
MIT Class of 2017
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (Course 6)

John La
MIT Class of 2017
Chemical Engineering (Course 10)

Victor Lopez
MIT Class of 2017
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (Course 6)

Andrew Montanez
MIT Class of 2017
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (Course 6)

Marshall Craft
MIT Class of 2017
Mechanical Engineering (Course 2)

Erik Gest
MIT Class of 2017
Mechanical Engineering (Course 2)

Jack Erdozain
MIT Class of 2017
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (Course 6)

Matthew Mellor
MIT Class of 2017
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (Course 6)

Garron Charles
MIT Class of 2017
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science (Course 6)

2014-03-08 14.43.12 2-17-13 Ski Trip